SAY NO TO RAGGING: Ragging is any disorderly conducct whether by words spoken or written or by an act which has the effect of teasing, treating or handling with rudenss to any student, indulging in rowady or undisciplined activities which cause or likely to cause annoyance, hardship or psychological harm or to raise fear or apprehension thereof in a fresher or a junior student and which has the effect of causing or generating a sense of shame or embarrassment so as to adversely affect psyche of a fresher or a junior student.

PUNISHMENT FOR RAGGING: 1. Immediate FIR and Police Action 2. Imprisonment upto Two Years 3. Fine upto Rs.2.5 Lakhs 4. Ternination from College

Hence, Students are advised to refrain themselves from any such Criminal Act

Projects, Trainings and Internships

Projects, Trainings and Internships

Students Industrial Training 2014 Batch (Session 2017-18)

S. No. Roll No Name Industry Name Duration of Training
1 1309731064 Pushpendra Pratap Singh BSNL 4 Week
2 1309731067 Raj Kunwar Singh BSNL 4 Week
3 1409721119 Vashika Goyal Shigha Pvt Ltd. 4 Week
4 1409731001 Aakash Kumar BSNL 4 Week
5 1409731002 Abhinav Mishra BSNL 4 Week
6 1409731004 Abhishek Singh BSNL 4 Week
7 1409731005 Abhishek Tyagi BSNL 4 Week
8 1409731006 Aditya Bikram Seth BSNL 4 Week
9 1409731008 Aditya Vikram Singh BSNL 4 Week
10 1409731009 Akhilesh Kumar BSNL 4 Week
11 1409731011 Akshay Srivastava BSNL 4 Week
12 1409731012 Ambikesh Pandey BSNL 4 Week
13 1409731013 Ananya Chaudhary BSNL 4 Week
14 1409731014 Aniket Kumar Chaudhary BSNL 4 Week
15 1409731016 Anshika Verma UPPCL 4 Week
16 1409731017 Anshul Gupta BSNL 4 Week
17 1409731018 Anshul Varshney RAILWAY 4 Week
18 1409731019 Anushka MTNL 4 Week
19 1409731020 Apoorv Agarwal BHEL 4 Week
20 1409731021 Archit Verma DMRC 4 Week
21 1409731022 Archita Verma DUCAT 4 Week
22 1409731024 Arushi Kapoor BEL 4 Week
23 1409731025 Ashish Gupta NABM 4 Week
24 1409731026 Ashish Kumar Gautam BSNL 4 Week
25 1409731027 Ashish Kumar Manjhi BHEL 4 Week
26 1409731028 Ashish Kumar Singh DOORDARSHAN 4 Week
27 1409731029 Ashutosh Raj Singh NIIT 4 Week
28 1409731030 Ayushi Gupta IIT BOMBAY 4 Week
29 1409731031 Ayushi Sachan DUCAT 4 Week
30 1409731032 Ayushi Singh BEL 4 Week
31 1409731033 Brijesh Kumar DOORDARSHAN 4 Week
32 1409731034 Damandeep Singh BSNL 4 Week
33 1409731036 Devrishi Sharma BEL 4 Week
34 1409731037 Devvrat Singh BSNL 4 Week
35 1409731038 Dhruv Gupta ADDO DOC 4 Week
36 1409731039 Ekjyot Singh Malhotra ITI LIMITED 4 Week
37 1409731040 Gaurav Jindal TCIL 4 Week
38 1409731041 Gautam Khokar NIIT 4 Week
39 1409731042 Gunjan Saxena NTPC 4 Week
40 1409731043 Harman Singh Malhotra RELIANCE 4 Week
41 1409731044 Harshita Srivastava DMRC 4 Week
42 1409731045 Himanshu Gupta DUCAT 4 Week
43 1409731046 Himanshu Kumar BSNL 4 Week
44 1409731047 Huma Khan NTPC 4 Week
45 1409731048 Karina Kashyap NTPC 4 Week
46 1409731049 Kartikey Singh DMRC 4 Week
47 1409731050 Krishna Kumar Yadav BSNL 4 Week
48 1409731053 Maneesh Chauhan NTPC 4 Week
49 1409731054 Manish TECHNOWARE 4 Week
50 1409731056 Mayank Tiwari BSNL 4 Week
51 1409731057 Meemansha Tripathi BSNL 4 Week
52 1409731058 Mitesh Kumar BSNL 4 Week
53 1409731059 Mohd. Danish NIIT 4 Week
54 1409731060 Monica Tripathi BSNL 4 Week
55 1409731061 Neha Kumari BSNL 4 Week
56 1409731062 Nikhil Kumar BSNL 4 Week
57 1409731063 Nipun Mardia BEL 4 Week
58 1409731065 Nirbhay Srivastava VVB 4 Week
59 1409731066 Nishant Kashyap NIIT 4 Week
60 1409731068 Parul Katiyar UFLEX 4 Week
61 1409731069 Parul Raj DUCAT 4 Week
62 1409731072 Prakhar Shukla NTPC 4 Week
63 1409731073 Prateek Kishore IFFCO 4 Week
64 1409731074 Pratyaksha Gupta BSNL 4 Week
65 1409731075 Preeti Raj BSNL 4 Week
66 1409731076 Rahman Athar Syed RAILWAY 4 Week
67 1409731077 Rahul Sejwal BSNL 4 Week
68 1409731078 Rajeev Yadav NIIT 4 Week
69 1409731079 Ravi Prakash Singh Patel BSNL 4 Week
70 1409731080 Ravi Upadhyay SIEMENSE 4 Week
71 1409731081 Rishabh Tyagi NTPC 4 Week
72 1409731082 Rohit Gupta UPPCL 4 Week
73 1409731083 Rupal Mittal NTPC 4 Week
74 1409731084 Rushil Johri BSNL 4 Week
75 1409731086 Saumya Singh DOORDARSHAN 4 Week
76 1409731087 Shagun Singh BHEL 4 Week
77 1409731088 Sharve Kumar Sharma BSNL 4 Week
78 1409731090 Shivam Chaudhary BSNL 4 Week
79 1409731091 Shivam Gupta NIIT 4 Week
80 1409731092 Shivam Sharma BSNL 4 Week
81 1409731093 Shivendra Pratap Singh NIIT 4 Week
82 1409731094 Shreya Rai DMRC 4 Week
83 1409731095 Shriya Raj AAOI 4 Week
84 1409731096 Shubham Kumar Mangal ALTTC 4 Week
85 1409731097 Shubham Tonk NIIT 4 Week
86 1409731098 Shubhankar Jagdish LAVA 4 Week
87 1409731099 Shubhendu Dwivedi DOORDARSHAN 4 Week
88 1409731100 Shubhi Mishra NIIT 4 Week
89 1409731101 Siddhant Tyagi NIIT 4 Week
90 1409731102 Siddharth Tomar ARMY BASE CANT 4 Week
91 1409731103 Sonali Singh RAILWAY 4 Week
92 1409731105 Spandan Pratap Singh NIIT 4 Week
93 1409731106 Srishti Sharma AAOI 4 Week
94 1409731107 Sujay Kumar RAILWAY 4 Week
95 1409731108 Sumanjeet Verma DUCAT 4 Week
96 1409731109 Sumeet Singh Yadav NIIT 4 Week
97 1409731110 Suryavrat Tiwari BSNL 4 Week
98 1409731112 Taniya Yadav DMRC 4 Week
99 1409731113 Tanuj Agarwal PANASONIC 4 Week
100 1409731114 Tariq Aziz NIIT 4 Week
101 1409731115 Ujjawal Sarkar BSNL 4 Week
102 1409731116 Umang Pathak BSNL 4 Week
103 1409731117 Utsav Verma BSNL 4 Week
104 1409731118 Vaibhav Kumar Ranjan BSNL 4 Week
105 1409731121 Vernika Jain BSNL 4 Week
106 1409731122 Vibhor Kumar Gupta BSNL 4 Week
107 1409731123 Vikas Chowdhary BSNL 4 Week
108 1409731125 Pummy Kumari BSNL 4 Week
109 1409731917 Shah Imad Ul Din BSNL 4 Week
110 1409732006 Abhishek Chaturvedi DOORDARSHAN 4 Week
111 1409732021 Animesh Shrivastav NIELIT 4 Week
112 1409732046 Harshit Gupta BSNL 4 Week
113 1409732054 Kopal Gupta BSNL 4 Week
114 1509731902 Anurag Sharma BSNL 4 Week
115 1509731903 Harendra Kumar BSNL 4 Week
116 1509731904 Karunesh Kumar INCAPP 4 Week
117 1509731907 Rinky Dhariwal ATC ENGINEERING 4 Week
118 1509731909 Rohit Kasana BSNL 4 Week
119 1509731910 Sanjeev Bharati BSNL 4 Week
120 1509731911 Shashank Shrivastav BSNL 4 Week
121 1509731912 Shatrughan Ojha C&S 4 Week

Internships

Internships Year 2018-19

S.No Name of students undertaking Internships Name of the Organization Photo
1 Akshit Saxena Shantou University, China Akshit Saxena
2 Atyant Jain Shantou University, China Atyant Jain
3 Saksham Chourasia Shantou University, China Saksham Chourasia

Internships Year 2017-18

S.No Roll Number Name of students undertaking Internships Name of the Organization
1 1409731074 Pratyaksha Gupta Effectual services Pvt. Ltd.
2 1409731083 Rupal Mittal Effectual services Pvt. Ltd.
3 1409731092 Shivam Sharma Real Time Data Services Pvt. Ltd.
4 1409731106 Srishti Sharma Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
5 1409731072 Prakhar Shukla Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.

Academics

Updates

Recruiters

  • Indian Navy TCS Infosys Wipro Technologies Interglobe Technologies Bhilwara Infotech Ltd.
  • Byjus (Think & Learn Pvt Ltd) iNICU Medical Pvt. Ltd. (Oxyent) Ksolves India Pvt. Ltd. Optra Automation Pvt. Ltd. Ecosense Nagarro
  • Chegg India Thots Labs Naukri.com Jet Airways Radical Minds Technologies Tanisha Systems
  • Sapient TransWeb Educational Services Pvt Ltd Research Nester Amazon Emerson Automation Solutions Juspay
  • Pioneer-e-Solutions Namekart edWisor ERD Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Effectual Services KARL STORZ
  • Classplus RGF Vertex Group Vivo Mobile India Pvt Ltd. Multiplier Solutions HSBC Software Development (India) Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ebizon Netinfo Pvt Ltd Icon Controls Private Limited WSP Consultants India Pvt. Ltd NTT Data Finoit Technologies Vedicsoft Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Novelvox Real Time Data Services Aptara Corp Sopra Steria TSS Pvt. Ltd. Keyence India Pvt Ltd
  • Catvision Ltd. Polestar Solutions & Services Ind. Pvt Ltd uCertify GreenLeaf IT Consulting Pvt. Ltd Trident Techlabs Pvt Ltd Widely
  • Industry Buying Grey Orange India Pvt Ltd MPS Ltd. Premier Edge Solutions pvt. ltd GiGlue Music Private Limited US Technosoft Pvt. ltd.
  • Paytm WhizChip Design Technologies Pvt Ltd Fibcom India Ltd Samsung R&D XorLabs Pvt Ltd Kriti Digitech Pvt Ltd
  • SBSC Cognizant Mando Softtech India Pvt. Ltd. Cadence Success Mantra Imperial Society
  • Finsol Technologies Emtex Manufacturing Adroit Control Engineers Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Info Edge India Ltd. Indus Valley Partners
  • Isango Fiserv UST Global Broadcom Yamaha Motors