SAY NO TO RAGGING: Ragging is any disorderly conducct whether by words spoken or written or by an act which has the effect of teasing, treating or handling with rudenss to any student, indulging in rowady or undisciplined activities which cause or likely to cause annoyance, hardship or psychological harm or to raise fear or apprehension thereof in a fresher or a junior student and which has the effect of causing or generating a sense of shame or embarrassment so as to adversely affect psyche of a fresher or a junior student.

PUNISHMENT FOR RAGGING: 1. Immediate FIR and Police Action 2. Imprisonment upto Two Years 3. Fine upto Rs.2.5 Lakhs 4. Ternination from College

Hence, Students are advised to refrain themselves from any such Criminal Act

Admissions (2021-22) are now open. Please visit only the campus (D-block, Auditorium) at Galgotias College of Engg & Technology, Plot # 1, Knowledge Park – II, Greater Noida. There is NO other branch / office of this college in any other location.

||

For Admission related queries, do contact at : 9311763031, 9311792122

||

Accreditations of B Tech - Mechanical Engineering and B Tech - Electronics and Communication Engineering are further extended by NBA till 30.06. 2024 (Academic Session : 2023-24)

||

Apply For B Tech, MBA, MCA, B. Pharm and D. Pharm for 2020-21 : Registration for Admission is Open

  • Notice
  • Enquiry
  • Apply Now
  • Publications

    Publications

    List of publications 2020-21(Journals)
    S. No. Name of the Faculty Member List of Publications
    1 Mr. Ravendra et al. Novel Current-Mode Universal Filter using single FTFNTA
    Indian Journal of Pure & Applied Physics (2020).
    DOI:http://nopr.niscair.res.in/handle/123456789/55121.
    (SCI Impact Factor:0.653)
    2 Mr. Amit Rai et al. A Solution for Power crisis and Environment Pollution from Electricity generation- a study of sub-tropical regions
    Smart Science (Taylor and Francis)
    Accepted
    3 Shivesh Triapthi Design of RF Receiver Front end Subsystems with Low Noise Amplifier and Active Mixer for Intelligent Transportation Systems Application
    Defence Science Journal 2020, Oct 2020
    https://doi.org/10.14429/dsj.70.13917
    (SCI Impact Factor:0.730)
    4 Shivesh Triapthi Coupled multi-mode resonator based concurrent triple-band bandpass filter with six transmission zeros for Defence ITS application Defence Science Journal 2020
    Accepted
    (SCI Impact Factor:0.730)
    5 Arunprasad Govindharaj Design and analysis of novel Chebyshev neural adaptive backstepping controller for boost converter fed PMDC motor  International Journal of Automation and Control, Aug 2020
    https://doi.org/10.1504/IJAAC.2020.110069
    List of publications 2020-21 (Conference)
    S. No. Name of the Faculty Member List of Publications
    1 Mr. Ravendra et al. Grounded Lossy Inductance Simulator Using Single FTFNTA,  2020 IEEE 17th India Council International Conference (INDICON), 10-13 Dec 2020
    DOI:10.1109/INDICON49873.2020.9342507
    2 Mr. Ravendra et al. Current Mode Electronic Tunable Grounded and Floating Capacitance Simulator using FTFNTA, UPCON-2020, In press
    List of publications 2020-21 (Book Chapter)
    S.No. Name of the Faculty Member List of Publications
    1 A. Ambikapathy, G. Arun Prasad et al. Plug-In Hybrid Electric Vehicles (PHEVs), Green Energy and Technology (Springer), Nov 2020
     https://doi.org/10.1007/978-981-15-9251-5_3
    2 A. Ambikapathy, G. Arun Prasad et al. Battery Electric Vehicles (BEVs), Green Energy and Technology (Springer),Nov 2020
     https://doi.org/10.1007/978-981-15-9251-5_8
    3 A. Ambikapathy, G. Arun Prasad et al. Smart Grid, V2G and Renewable Integration, Green Energy and Technology (Springer),Nov 2020
     https://doi.org/10.1007/978-981-15-9251-5_10
    4 K. Hazarika, A. Ambikapathy, Shobana.R et al. Visual Analytics: Scopes and Challenges,  Exploratory Data Analytics for Healthcare, EDH 2020, CRC Press , Taylor & Francis, Accepted
    5 K. Hazarika, A. Ambikapathy, Shobana.R et al. Predictive Analytics in Healthcare using Machine Learning Tools and Techniques, Exploratory Data Analytics for Healthcare, EDH 2020, CRC Press , Taylor & Francis
    Accepted 
    List of publications 2019-20 (Journals)
    S. No. Name of the Faculty Member List of Publications
    1 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. A novel method of motor imagery classification using EEG signal, Artificial Intelligence in Medicine (2020)
    https://doi.org/10.1016/j.artmed.2019.101787
    ( SCI Impact Factor:4.383)
    2 Dr. ShiveshTripathi et al. A compact reconfigurable aperture coupled fed antenna for
    Intelligent transportation system application, 
    International Journal of RF and MicroWave Computer-Aided Engineering (2020)
    https://doi.org/10.1002/mmce.22210
    (SCI Impact Factor:1.528)
    3 Mr. DigambarBisht et al. Accident prevention system using Ultrasonic range Sensor with intelligent Braking Methodology
    International Journal of Control and Automation (2020).
    Scopus Indexed.
    4 Dr. Prakash Chittora et al. Stability and Power Quality Improvement in Grid Connected System- A Review
    Test Engineering and Management (2020).
    Scopus Indexed.
    5 Mr. KapilBodha Formulation and application of quantum-inspired tidal firefly technique for multiple-objective mixed cost-effective emission dispatch, Neural Computing and Applications (2019).
    et al. https://doi.org/10.1007/s00521-019-04433-0.
      (SCI Impact Factor: 4.664)
    6 Dr. Ambikapathy et al Dynamic Wireless Charging for Electric Vehicles, 
    TEST Engineering and Management (2020).ISSN: 0193-4120 Page No. 11635 -11638. 
    Scopus Indexed
    7 Dr. KalpanaChauhan Distributed and Centralized Autonomous DC Microgrid for Residential Buildings: A Case Study,
    et al. Journal of Building Engineering, Elsevier, vol. 27, pp. 1-6, January 2020
      (SCI Impact Factor: 2.378)
    8 Ms. Neha Jain et al. Transient Analysis of Poly (3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene) poly (styrene sulphonate) (PEDOT: PSS)- Polyfluorene Organic Polymer Layer Light Emitting Diode,
    Journal of Micro and Nanosystems, 2019, Vol. 12, No. 2, pp. 1-6.
    Scopus indexed
    9 Ms. Neha Jain et al. Opto-Electrical Properties of  HAT-CN based Organic Light Emitting Diode,
    Journal of Micro and Nano Letters, IET.
    (SCI Impact Factor: 0.975)
    10 Ms. Anamika et al. GSA–FAPSO-Based Generators Active Power Rescheduling for Transmission Congestion Management,
    IEEE Systems Journal ( Volume: 13 , Issue: 3 , Sept. 2019 )
    (SCI Impact Factor: 4.463)
    11 Ms. Anamika et al. An Integrated Access to Electricity Price Forecasting using K Means based ANN.
     International Journal of Recent Technology and Engineering (IJRTE) ISSN: 2277-3878, Volume-8, Issue-2S3, July 2019
    (Scopus Indexed, Impact factor 5.92)
    12 Ms. Anamika et al. Volatility Indices Evaluation for Deregulated Electricity Markets. International Journal of Innovative Technology and Exploring Engineering (IJITEE) ISSN: 2278-3075, Volume-8 Issue-10, August 2019
    (Scopus Indexed, Impact factor 5.54)
    13 Ms. Anamika et al. Research on Various Electricity Price Forecasting Techniques for Indian Power Markets.
     International Journal of Recent Technology and Engineering (IJRTE) ISSN: 2277-3878, Volume-8, Issue-2S3, July 2019
    (Scopus Indexed, Impact factor 5.592)
    14 Ms. Anamika et al. An integrated PCA – FFNN approach for short term electricity point price forecasting in deregulated electricity markets. International Journal of Innovative Technology and Exploring Engineering (IJITEE) ISSN: 2278-3075, Volume-8 Issue-10, August 2019
    (Scopus Indexed, Impact factor 5.54)
    15 Ms. Anamika et al. Electricity Market Price Assesment Utilizing Hybrid PSO – ANN Algorithm,
    International Journal of Recent Technology and Engineering (IJRTE) ISSN: 2277-3878, Volume -8,Issue-4, November 2019
     (Scopus Indexed, Impact factor 5.92)
    16 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. Automatic Traffic Monitoring and E-Challan Generation Using Matlab,
    Journal of Control & Instrumentation (2019).
    17 Mr. Arunprasad Govindharaj Real‐time implementation of Chebyshev neural adaptive controller for boost converter, 
    International Transactions on Electrical Energy Systems, https://doi.org/10.1002/2050-7038.12394
    18 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. Increasing fault tolerance ability and network lifetime with clustered pollination in wireless sensor networks.
    Journal of Ambient Intelligence and Humanized Computing (2020).DOI 10.1007/s12652-020-02325-z.
     (SCI Impact Factor: 4.594)
    19 Mr. Ravendra et al. Grounded capacitors single resistance controlled oscillator using single FTFNTA.
    Indian Journal of Pure & Applied Physics (2020).
    DOI:http://nopr.niscair.res.in/handle/123456789/55002.
    ( SCI Impact Factor:0.653)
    List of publications 2019-20 (Conferences)
    S.No. Name of The Faculty Member List of Publications
    1 Dr. KalpanaChauhan et al.  
    Droop control Based Battery Management System for automated DC Micro grid, 
    IEEE International conference on contemporary computing and applications (2020),Lucknow
    2 Ms Neha Jain et al. Micro-Cavity Nano-Layered Organic Light Emitting Diode to Improve Light Extraction and Electrical Properties of the Device,
    IEEE International conference on contemporary computing and applications (2020), Lucknow.
    3 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. Comparative Analysis of Different PLL Techniques Used in Grid-Connected PV System,
     ETAEERE 2020,  Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering book series (LNEE, volume 690)
    https://doi.org/10.1007/978-981-15-7504-4_32
    4 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. Identification of Suitable PLL Technique for Grid-Connected PV System
    ETAEERE 2020,  Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering book series (LNEE, volume 690)
    5 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. Fuzzy Logic-Based Control of Autonomous Underwater Vehicle System Balance Verification Using Simulation
    ETAEERE 2020,  Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering book series (LNEE, volume 690)
    6 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. Analysis of Object Following Robot Module Using Android, Arduino and Open CV, Raspberry Pi with OpenCV and Color Based Vision Recognition
    ETAEERE 2020,  Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering book series (LNEE, volume 690)
    7 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. Arduino Based Accident Prevention Technique Using Eye Blink Sensor
    ETAEERE 2020,  Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering book series (LNEE, volume 690)
    8 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. High gain DC-Dc converter  with extendable APIC’s
    ETAEERE 2020,  Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering book series (LNEE, volume 690)
    9 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. Performance analysis of Luo converter in continuous conduction mode (CCM) for electric vehicle.
    ETAEERE 2020,  Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering book series (LNEE, volume 690)
    10 Mr. Rajesh Narayan Deo Study of Synchronization of
    Solar Power Converter
    International Conference on Renewable Power-2020 July 13 & 14,2020.
    11 Mr. Rajesh Narayan Deo A REVIEW OF POWER
    FACTOR CORRECTION AND REDUCTION IN TOTAL HARMONIC DISTORTION FOR LED DRIVERS
    International Conference on Renewable Power-2020” July 13 & 14, 2020.
    List of publications 2018-19 (Journals)
    S. No. Name of the Faculty Member List of Publications
    1 Dr. KalpanaChauhan Design and development of two levels electronic security and safety system for buildings, Int. J. of Electronic Security and Digital Forensics, 2019 (In press).(Scopus Indexed)
    et al.
    2 Dr. KalpanaChauhan Performance analysis of power distribution systems with weakly grid connected rural homes in India, Energy and Buildings,172, 1, 307-316 (2018).https://doi.org/10.1016/j.enbuild.2018.05.003
    et al. (SCI Impact Factor: 4.067)
    3 Dr. KalpanaChauhan Building automation system for grid-connected home to optimize energy consumption and electricity bill, J. of Building Engineering, 21, 409-420 (2019).
    et al. https://doi.org/10.1016/j.jobe.2018.10.032
      (SCI Impact factor 1.8)
    4 Dr. PrakashChittora Adaptive EPLL for improving power quality in three-phase three-wire grid-connected photovoltaic system, IET Renewable Power Generation, 13, 9, 1595-1602 (2019).
    et al. DOI: 10.1049/iet-rpg.2018.5261
      (SCI Impact Factor: 3.488)
    5 Dr. Rajeev K.  Shakya et al. Stability analysis of epidemic modelling based on spatial correlation for wireless sensor networks, Wireless Personal Communication,1-15 (2019) (In press).https://doi.org/10.1007/s11277-019-06473-0
    (SCI Impact Factor: 1.2)
    6 Mr. Laxya et al. Low power low voltage CNTFET-based VDIBA and its application as biquad filter, J. of Engineering and  Technology, 7,383-393 (2018). Open Access(SCI Impact Factor: 1.3)
    7 Mr. Laxya et al. CM-biquadfilter using single DO-VDBA,Circuits and Systems, 9,133-139 (2018).10.4236/cs.2018.99014
    8 Mr. Laxya et al. Current mode biquad filter using CNTFET based ZC-CITA ,Indian journal of pure & applied physics, 57, 90-94 (2019).
    http://nopr.niscair.res.in/handle/123456789/45805
    SCI Impact Factor: 0.582)
    9 Ms. Neha Jain et al. Optimization of organic light emitting diode for hat-cn based nano-structured device by study of injection characteristics at anode/organic interface, Frontiers of Optoelectronics, 1-8 (2018) (In press).
    https://doi.org/10.1007/s12200-019-0848-y Scopus indexed
    10 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. Automatic moving floor for smart homes, Material Science and Engineering (2019)(In press).Scopus Indexed
    11 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. Energy Audit: A case study of C block of GCET Campus, Int. J. of Power Electronics Controller and Converters, 4, 2 (2018).
    12 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. Fundamental concepts of neural networks and deep learning of different techniques to classify the handwritten, Digital Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, 442, 287-297 (2017).
    https://doi.org/10.1007/978-981-10-4762-6_27Scopus Indexed
      Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. Self-balancing bicycle using reaction wheel, Int. J. of Engineering Science and Computing, 9, 4, 21405-21407 (2019).
    13 Open Access
      AkanshaShukla et al. Optimal placement of SVC for reactive power compensation by analysis of an IEEE 30 bus system, J. of Emerging Technologies and Innovative Research, 6, 3, 150-156 (2019).(In press)
    14
    List of publications 2018-19 (Conferences)
    S.No. Name of The Faculty Member List of Publications
    1 Dr. PrakashChittora et al.  
    Benveniste’s function based variable LMS method for power quality improvement in power distribution  system,
    National conference onsmart energy systems (2019)  (In press).
    2 Dr. KalpanaChauhan et al. Speedy detection of very high resistance faults, IEEE Int. Conference on Computing Communication and Automation, Greater Noida (2018) (In press).
    3 Dr. PrakashChittora et al. Multi-functional capabilities of self tuned filter in three phase four wire polluted grid distribution system, IEEE 2nd Int. Conference on Power Electronics, Intelligent Control and Energy Systems, Delhi (2018) (In press)
    4 Mr. AmitRai et al. Feasibility Analysis of 100 kW Solar Power Plant for Chandigarh, India, Accepted in International conference on Startup Ventures, Manipal, Jaipur (2018) (In press).
    5 Dr. A. Ambikapathy et al. Comparative study of various training algorithms of artificial neural network, International conference on advances in computing, communication, control and networking(2018). (ISBN:978-1-5386-4119-4/18/$32.00©2018 IEEE.
    6 Ms. Neha Jain et al. Simulation of Bi-layer Organic Polymer Light Emitting Diode Using LiF/Al Cathode, IEEE Conference (ICICCI), 1-4 (2017).
    DOI: 10.1109/ICICCIS.2017.8660950
    List of book publications in 2018-19
    S.No. Name of the Faculty Member Title of the Book Publisher
    1 Dr. Kalpana Chauhan Distributed Energy Resources in Microgrid, Elsevier,2019, In Press Elsevier
    2 Dr. Kalpana Chauhan Microgrid for Rural Areas: Research and Case Studies, 2019, In Press IET
    List of Publications 2018-19 (book chapters)
    S.No. Name of the Chapter Name Name of Book
    Faculty Member
    1 Dr. Kalpana Chauhan Enhancement and De-Speckling of Echocardiographic Images,”  Soft Computing based Medical Image Analysis
    2 Dr. Kalpana Chauhan Boundary Detection of Echocardiographic Images during Mitral Regurgitation,”  Recent Advances in Computer Vision: Theories and Applications
    3 Dr. Kalpana Chauhan Impact of Demand Side Management System on Autonomous DC Microgrid,”  Decision Making Applications in Modern Power Systems
    4 Dr. Kalpana Chauhan Management of Renewable Energy Source and Battery Bank for Power Losses Optimization,” Control,  Communication and Optimization of Smart Power Distribution Systems: Efficient and Secure Operation of Smart Grids
    List of publications 2017-18 (Journals)
    S.No. Name of the Faculty Member List of Publications
    1 Ms. Reena Sharma et al. Computer model for EDFA dynamics over 1525nm-1560nm band using a novel multi wavelength MATLAB simulink test bed, IETE Journal of Research (Taylor and Francis), 64, 6, 814-831 (2017).https://doi.org/10.1080/03772063.2017.1369908
    SCI Impact factor 0.793
    2 Mr. Ravendra Singh et al. CDTA Based Analog Multiplier,
    Int.  J. of Electronics Engineering, 10, 1, 47-50 (2018).
    Open Access
    List of publications 2017-18 (Conference)
    S.No. Name of the Faculty Member List of Publications
    1 Mr. Laxya et al. CNTFET based voltage differencing trans conductance amplifier, Materials Science and Engineering, 225, 012253, 1-7(2017).
    https://doi.org/10.1088/1757-899X/225/1/012253
    MOU’S
    S. No. Name of the Laboratory/Industry Type of Collaboration  Utilization Benefits/ Outcomes
    1 Voltrans Energy Pvt Ltd MOU Collaborative research work and  Expert Lecture After taking the training, students are able to comprehend the real time working nature and the skills used in the industry.
    2.. Panasonic Centre of Excellence, Centre Of Excellence  Students  improve their technical as well as soft skills in JAVA, AutoCAD, CNC, STAAD.pro, PLC and SCADA, VLSI, Networking, Embedded system After taking the training, students are able to comprehend the real time working nature and the skills used in the industry.
    CETPA Infotech Pvt. Ltd. Noida
     
    3 APS Energy Solutions, Liderorg Gas Pvt. Ltd, West Bengal MOU Students understand the concepts of renewable resources during their internship. Students comprehend the generation and the utilisation of the energy at commercial level.
    4 Evertech Engineers Pvt Ltd, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad MOU Testing and commissioning power sector kits and automation kits. Students perform testing of power devices
    5 New special Island, Oman  MOU Collaborative research work and  Expert Lecture Research paper and patents
    List of Funded / Sponsored Projects Sanctioned
    S. No. Name of the Faculty Name of the Project Funding Agency Fund Approved
    1 Dr. A. Ambikapathy Reward based smart waste management using waste segregation AKTU 3 Lakhs
    2 Mr.KapilDeoBodha Design and implementation of all optical reversible arithmetic logic unit AKTU 3 Lakhs
    3 Dr. P. Tiwari Smart Head Phone MSME 4 Lakhs
    4 Dr. A. Ambikapathy Reciprocating type wind energy harvester MSME 5 Lakhs
    5 Dr. A. Ambikapathy Biogas Bike MSME 6.25 Lakhs
    List of Patent Applications filed
    S.No. Topic of Patent filled Patent Application Number Date of filing Name of the Country Status Name of the Faculty
    1 An automatic spectacles senses to protect eye from excessive harmful optical radiations 2021100065 06.01.2021 Australia Filed A. Ambikapathy
    2 Machine Learning-based Smart Workout System 2021100300 18.01.2021 Australia Filed A.Ambikapathy
    3 Power Generation by drain water for Green Buildings 2021100502 02.01.2021 Australia Filed A.Ambikapathy
    4 Secure Detection Method for IoT Information Collection Systems using NOMA Protocol 2021100666 02.02.2021 Australia Filed A.Ambikapathy
    5 Machine Learning-based Solar Tracking System and Method Thereof 2021100895 15.02.2021 Australia Filed A.Ambikapathy
    6   2021100895 15.02.2021 Australia Filed G.Arunprasad
    Machine Learning-based Solar Tracking System and Method Thereof
    7 Machine Learning-based Smart Workout System 2021100300 18.01.2021 Australia Filed G.Arunprasad
    8 Secure Detection Method for IOT Information Collection Systems using NOMA Protocol 2021100666 02.02.2021 Australia Filed G.Arunprasad
    9 Secure Detection Method for IoT Information Collection Systems using NOMA Protocol 2021100666 02.02.2021 Australia Filed Kalpana Hazarika
    10 Machine Learning-based Solar Tracking System and Method Thereof 2021100895 15.02.2021 Australia Filed Kalpana Hazarika
    11 Circular cut multi band microstrip antenna with defected ground for wireless application 2.02011E+11 29.01.2021 India Published Dr. Kiran Srivastava
    12 Automatic Moving Floor 2.01811E+11 19.03.2018 India Published A.Ambikapathy
    13 Human Controlled Battle Robot 2.01811E+11 28.04.2018 India Published A.Ambikapathy
    14 High Voltage Shield Suit 2.01811E+11 25.05.2018 India Published A.Ambikapathy
    15 Electric Shield for CAR 2.01811E+11 04.08.2018 India Published A.Ambikapathy
    16 Dynamic demand based lighting system 2.01911E+11 16.09.2019 India Filed A.Ambikapathy
    17 Brain wave controlled electric skate 2.01911E+11 04.09.2019 India Filed A.Ambikapathy
    Board
    18 A method for adjustable vehicle dimension 2.01911E+11 16.09.2019 India Filed A.Ambikapathy
    19 System and method for material segregation using dielectric constant of material 2.01911E+11 10.09.2019 India Filed A.Ambikapathy
    20 Mobile switch control through IoT 2.01911E+11 12.12.2019 India Filed A.Ambikapathy
    21 System forecho cardiography machines to find out the JET area automatically for the MITRAL gurgitation severity evaluation 2.01811E+11 22.11.2018 India Published Dr. Kalpana Chauhan
    22 Method and system for rechargeable battery monitoring in photovoltaic battery based micro grid system 2.01911E+11 18.02.2019 India Published Dr. Kalpana Chauhan
    23 System design for echocardiography machines to find out the vena contracta width automatically for the mitral regulation assessment 2.01911E+11 22.03.2019 India Published Dr. Kalpana Chauhan
    24 Energy Management system for photovoltaic battery based DC micro grid in buildings 2.01811E+11 17.07.2018 India Published Dr. Kalpana Chauhan
    Students Industrial Training (2019 – 20)
    S.No Roll No: Name Organisation
    1 1609721003 Abdul Kalam Kanti Bijlee Utpadan Nigam Ltd. ,Muzaffarpur,Bihar
    2 1609721004 Abhishek Tiwari Uppcl,Gr Noida
    3 1609721005 Abhishek  Aryan Hecl ,Ranchi
    4 1609721007 Abhishek  Kumar Uppcl, Noida
    5 1609721008 Abu Bakar Ntpc ,Dadri
    6 1609721009 Akanksha  Srivastava Iffco,Allahbad
    7 1609721010 Akanksha  Verma Pwd, Delhi(Hvac System)
    8 1609721011 Akansha  Varshney Pwd, Delhi(Hvac System)
    9 1609721012 Akash  Sharma Ntpc ,Dadri
    10 1609721014 Akhilesh Pratap Singh Uppcl,Noida
    11 1609721015 Aman  Gupta Uppcl,Gr Noida
    12 1609721016 Aman  Mishra Thermal Training Institute,  Sonbhadra, Up
    13 1609721017 Aman  Srivastava Ntpc ,Dadri
    14 1609721018 Amrendra  Tripathi Uppcl,Gr Noida
    15 1609721019 Anamika Krishna Bsnl, Mau,Up
    16 1609721021 Aneeh Verma Pwd, Delhi (Hvac System )
    17 1609721023 Ankit  Tiwari Bhel ,Varanasi
    18 1609721024 Ankit Kumar Bsptcl,Kochas,Bihar
    19 1609721025 Ankur  Bhardwaj Uppcl ,Etah,Up
    20 1609721027 Ankush  Jha Vertive Energy Pvt.Ltd,Gurgaon
    21 1609721028 Anshika Bhel, Haridwar
    22 1609721029 Antriksh  Panwar Polycable Company Ltd.  ,Gujrat
    23 1609721030 Anubhav Kumar Singh Ntpc ,Dadri
    24 1609721031 Anurag South Bihar Power Distribution Ltd. ,Bihar
    25 1609721032 Arun  Kumar Railway Design And Standard Organisation, Lucknow
    26 1609721033 Ashima  Singh Pwd, Delhi(Hvac System)
    27 1609721035 Ashish  Kumar Ntpc ,Dadri
    28 1609721036 Atul Kumar Yadav Uppcl,Gr. Noida
    29 1609721037 Avijit  Awasthi Uppcl, Chinhat,Lucknow
    30 1609721038 Ayush  Kumar Uppcl, Barely(No Certi)
    31 1609721039 Birendra  Vishwakarma Uppcl, Bijnor
    32 1609721040 Charchil  Gupta Mosdorfer India Pvt Ltd, Nasik
    33 1609721041 Deepak  Kumar Ntpc ,Dadri
    34 1609721044 Gaurav Rajput Ntpc, Dadri
    35 1609721046 JyotiradityaSandilya Ntpc,Dadri
    36 1609721048 Manika  Raj Uppcl , Lucknow
    37 1609721049 Kshitij  Bhatnagar Uppcl,Gr Noida
    38 1609721050 Kushal  Yadav Uppcl, Kanpur
    39 1609721051 Lovekush Kumar Gupta Ntpc ,Sonebhadra,Up
    40 1609721052 MahfujAlam Pwd ,Delhi(Hvac System )
    41 1609721053 Mahmood Alam Ansari Vishkarmindustries, Bijnor(Transformer)
    42 1609721054 Manish  Kumar 220 Kva Substation ,Noida
    43 1609721055 Manoj Kumar Yadav Vishkarmindustries, Bijnor(Transformer)
    44 1609721056 Mayank  Singh Apron, Noida
    45 1609721057 Md Tausif Ahmad Kanti Bijlee Utpadan Nigam Ltd. ,Muzaffarpur,Bihar
    46 1609721058 MeghaTomar Delhi Transco Ltd,Delhi(220 KvSubstaion)
    47 1609721060 Mohit  Kushwaha Pwd Delhi (Hvac System)
    48 1609721061 Mukul Kumar Delhi Transco Ltd.(220 Kv Substation), Delhi
    49 1609721062 Naveen  Dubey Bhel ,Varanasi
    50 1609721064 Nitin Kumar Sharma Vishkarmindustries, Bijnor(Transformer)
    51 1609721065 Nitish  Kumar Pwd,Delhi(Hvac System)
    52 1609713043 Jaspal  Verma Ntpc Dadri
    53 1709721901 Ashutosh  Rai Delhi Transco Ltd .(220 Kv Substation),Delhi
    54 1709721902 Gautam  Nath Vishkarmindustries, Bijnor (Transformer)
    55 1709721905 Mohammad Sohail Ntpc Dadri
    56 1609721066 Pankaj  Singh Desel Locomotive  Work ,Varanasi
    57 1609721067 Paras  Goyal Eastern Railways,Sealdah,Up
    58 1609721070 Pawan Kumar Singh Easter Railways,Sealdah ,Up
    59 1609721071 Prashant Kumar Singh GlosterCableltd, Delhi
    60 1609721072 Praveen  Shishodia Ntpc Dadri
    61 1609721073 Pravek  Singh Hindalco Industries Ltd,Sonebhadra, Up
    62 1609721074 Priteesh  Ranjan Uppcl,Noida
    63 1609721075 Rahul  Kumar South Bihar Power Distribution Cpmpany Ltd. ,Patna
    64 1609721076 Rahul  Raj Ntpc Dadri
    65 1609721077 Rakesh Kumar Yadav Uppcl Noida
    66 1609721078 Raunak Kumar Jha Gloster Cable
    67 1609721079 Ria  Sinha SatteliteCommunication,Ntpc Ltd, Noida
    68 1609721082 Rishavh  Saxena Alttc,Ghaziabad
    69 1609721085 Safwan Sadi Ntpc Dadri
    70 1609721086 Sagar Ntpc Dadri
    71 1609721087 Saharsh Ntpc, Tanda
    72 1609721088 Sahil Ahmad Siddiqui Bhel Jhansi
    73 1609721089 Sahil  Gupta Pgcil,Vadodra
    74 1609721090 Sameer  Ranjan NtpcBarh
    75 1609721091 Satyam  Verma Deisel Locomotive Work, Varanasi
    76 1609721092 Shikhar  Chandra Ntpc Dadri
    77 1609721093 Shivalika Verma Ntpc Badarpur
    78 1609721094 Shivam  Mishra Ntpc ,Dadri
    79 1609721095 Shivam  Singh NtpcBarh
    80 1609721096 Shivendra  Pratap NtpcBarh
    81 1609721097 Shivendra Singh Bhadauriya Northern Central Railway, Kanpur
    82 1609721098 Shreyansh  Jain Bsnl Kanpur
    83 1609721099 Shubh  Kain Bhel, Jhansi
    84 1609721100 Shubham  Chaudhary Uuppcl Noida
    85 1609721101 Shubham Sharma Ntpc Dadri
    86 1609721102 Shubham  Gangwar Rosa Thermal Power Plant, Shahjanpur,Up
    87 1609721103 Shubham Kumar Mall Uppcl Noida
    88 1609721104 Shubham  Namdev Bhel Jhansi
    89 1609721105 Sneha  Yadav UppclFatehgarh
    90 1609721106 Snehil  Parashar NkgInfrastructurer, (33/11 Kv Substation), Delhi
    91 1609721107 Somank  Varshney Ntpc Dadri
    92 1609721108 Subodh  Kumar Ioc Panipat
    93 1609721109 Sunvil  Shukla Uppcl Sitapur
    94 1609721110 Talat  Hussain Ntpc Dadri
    95 1609721111 Tanya  Agrawal Bhel Jhansi
    96 1609721112 Tejasweata  Dubey Drdo,Delhi
    97 1609721114 TusetDwiz Railway Electrification,Danapur
    98 1609721115 Udbhav  Srivastava Diesel Locomotive Work, Varanasi
    99 1609721116 Udit Ntpc Dadri
    100 1609721117 Ujjwal BsnlSamatipur
    101 1609721118 Vikas  Solanki Hcl
    102 1609721120 Vimlesh Singh Rathore Bhel Jhansi
    103 1609721121 Vinay  Pandey Uppcl Noida
    104 1609721122 Vipin  Verma UupclGonda
    105 1609721123 Vishal  Vajpayee Gloster Cables Ltd,Delhi
    106 1609721124 Vishal  Verma Ntpc Dadri
    107 1609721125 Vivek  Bajpai VoltranEnergy,Ghaziabad
    108 1609721126 Yogesh  Yadav Diesel Locomotive Work, Varanasi
    109 1709721903 Himanshu Patel Uppcl, Raebareli
    110 1709721904 Md Sadan Akhtar Ntpc Dadri
    111 1709721906 Suraj Singh Uppcl,Graeter Noida
    Students Industrial Training (2018 – 19)
    S. No. Roll No Name of Student Industry/Organization
    1 1509721001 Abhay Krishna  National thermal power corporation (NTPC) 
    2 1509721002 Abhijeet Kumar Anand  NTPC, Badarpur 
    3 1509721003 Abhijeet Shukla  Northen railway ghaziabad
    4 1509721004 Abhimanyu Rajbhar Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited ,Ranipur
    5 1509721005 Abhinav Kumar  NTPC ,Badarpur 
    6 1509721006 Abhinav Peter Chang  Delhi transco Ltd 
    7 1509721007 Abhishek Bhardwaj  (NTPC,Dadri
    8 1509721009 Abhishek Kumar  LMRC 
    9 1509721010 Abhishek Kumar  Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,Haridwar
    10 1509721011 Abhishek Kumar Srivastava  UPPCL,  Noida 
    11 1509721013 Adeep Mehrotra  Rajeev Gandhi TPP, Khedar Hisar 
    12 1509721014 Aditya Kaushik  Mechanical workshop,N.E.Railway, Gorakhpur 
    13 1509721015 Aditya Vats  Traction Machine Shed , Kanpur 
    14 1509721016 Ajay Kumar Verma  UPPCL 
    15 1509721017 Ajay Pratap Singh  Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,Haridwar
    16 1509721018 Akanksha  OCL iron and steel limited Power plant 
    17 1509721019 Akash Yadav  Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited ,Ranipur
    18 1509721021 Amit Kumar Singh  Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Haridwar 
    19 1509721022 Amrendra Mishra  UPPCL 
    20 1509721023 Anam Khan  UPPCL 
    21 1509721024 Anamika Singhal  UPPCL 
    22 1509721026 Anshu Kumar Pandey  UPPCL 
    23 1509721027 Anuj Khare NTPC ,Badarpur 
    24 1509721028 Anuj Upadhyay  Delhi transco Ltd 
    25 1509721029 Apoorv Chaudhary  NTPC,Dadri
    26 1509721030 Apoorv Verma  OCL iron and steel limited Power plant 
    27 1509721032 Arpit Ankan NTPC,Dadri
    28 1509721033 Arpit Singh  UPCL 
    29 1509721034 Aryan Srivastava  ONGC 
    30 1509721035 Ashish Kumar Agarwal  Rajeev Gandhi TPP, Khedar Hisar 
    31 1509721036 Ashish Kumar Singh  UPPCL 
    32 1509721037 Ashutosh  UPPCL 
    33 1509721038 Atul Kumar Singh  Diesel Locomotive Works(DLW) 
    34 1509721039 Avanish Gautam Singh  Delhi Transco Ltd 
    35 1509721041 B Ravi Subrahmanyam  Delhi Transco Ltd 
    36 1509721043 Dewesh Bhardwaj  UPPCL 
    37 1509721044 Dhannjay Verma  Electrical loco shed Ghaziabad, Northern Railway 
    38 1509721045 Dharendra Kumar  Electrical Loco shed Gaziyabad, North Railway 
    39 1509721046 Dheeraj Gupta  Diesel Locomotive Works(DLW) 
    40 1509721048 Divyank Rajput  Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Ranipur
    41 1509721049 Divyansh Singh  DIESEL LOCO SHED IZATNAGAR, N.E. RAILWAY, BAREILLY 
    42 1509721050 Ekta Singh  UPPCL 
    43 1509721051 Faisal Raza  UPPCL 
    44 1509721052 Faraz Ahmad Siddiqui  Diesel Locomotive Works(DLW) 
    45 1509721054 Gaurav Trivedi  Traction machine shed kanpur (TMS) 
    46 1509721055 Harshit Srivastava  Lucknow Metro Rail Corporation 
    47 1509721056 Hemant Sengar UPPCL
    48 1509721057 Himanshu Pathak  National Thermal Power Corporation (N.T.P.C) 
    49 1509721058 Ishan Choudhury  South East Central Railways(S.E.C.R) 
    50 1509721061 Kushal Nathani UPPCL 
    51 1509721062 Maneesh Kumar  UPPCL 
    52 1509721063 Manish Singh  Loco Shed Ghaziabad, Northern Railway 
    53 1509721064 Manisha Kumari  Delhi metro rail corporation (DMRC) 
    54 1509722006 Akash Gupta  UPPTCL 
    55 1509722043 Shreya Singh  13 Base Repair Depot, Air Force (13 BRD,AF) 
    56 1509722044 Sourabh  Diesel Locomotive Works(DLW) 
    57 1509722054 Vishal Ojha  Orient Electric Limited , Noida Sec-63 
    58 1409721048 Himanshu  DMRC 
    59 1409721058 Kushal Kant Singh Saxeriya National Thermal Power Corporation 
    60 1409721024 Anupam Kumar  UPPCL 
    61 1609721901 Anubhav Singh  UPPTCL 
    62 1609721906 Yashvardhan Verma  IPGCL, Pragati power house (PPCL) 
    63 1504721373 Deepanshu Kiran  NTPC,Dadri
    64 1504721366 Manu Agrawal North Eastern Railways, Lucknow
    65 1509721069 Mohd Shakir U.P.P.C.L noida
    66 1509721071 Mukesh Kumar Chaurasiya U.P.P.C.L.surajpur substation greater noida
    67 1509721072 Naman Agarwal Prakash Diesels pvt ltd, Agra
    68 1509721073 NamitPuri Ntpc,Dadri
    69 1509721074 Nikhil Kumar Gupta DIPR, Timarpur, Delhi
    70 1509721075 Noman Zahoor NTPC ,Badarpur
    71 1509721076 Pankaj Kumar BSNL, Fatehpur
    72 1509721077 Piyush Srivastava UPPCL, SHAHJAHANPUR
    73 1509721079 Prasenjit Gaur DMRC, Shastri park
    74 1509721081 Prashant Shekhar NHPC,FARIDABAD
    75 1509721082 Prashant Singh UPPTCL, R C Greens, Greater Noida
    76 1509721083 Prateeksha Shreya BHEL, BHOPAL
    77 1509721085 Prithvi Raj Singh Kvita Engineering(Electrical Maintenance)
    78 1509721086 PRIYANSHU Yadav uppcl,noida
    79 1509721087 Pushkar Kumar NHPC , FARIDABAD
    80 1509721088 Rajat Porwal NTPC, Auraiya
    81 1509721089 Rajat Singh Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar
    82 1509721090 Rishikesh Kumar NTPC,BARH,PATNA
    83 1509721091 Ritik Sharma UPPCL, SHAHJAHANPUR
    84 1509721092 Riya Kumari UPPTCL, R C Greens, Greater Noida
    85 1509721094 Ruchi Yadav BHEL HERP VARANASI
    86 1509721095 Rupesh Kumar Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar
    87 1509721096 Sahil Chauhan Cetpainfortech
    88 1509721098 Sandeep Nain UPPCL Noida
    89 1509721100 Sarvesh Kumar Singh UPPCL, SURAJPUR
    90 1509721101 Sarvesh Yadav UPPCL, NOIDA ,
    91 1509721102 Satish Kumar Gupta Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, Anpara ,U.P
    92 1509721103 Shadman Akhtar Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar
    93 1509721104 Shahbaz Ahmad U.P.P.C.L.surajpur substation greater, noida
    94 1509721105 Shailendra Singh UPPCL, Mahoba
    95 1509721106 Shashank Sharma NTPC, DADRI
    96 1509721107 Shaz Raza Khan Sameer Builtaid (PVT.) LTD. , Delhi
    97 1509721108 Shraddha Singh UPPCL, Noida
    98 1509721110 Shubham Chauhan NTPC, BADARPUR, NEW DELHI
    99 1509721112 Shubhendra Singh UPPTCL, RC Greens ,Greater Noida
    100 1509721114 Shweta Srestha UPPTCL, R C Greens, Greater Noida
    101 1509721115 Sumit Vyas LMRC, Transport Nagar Depot, Lucknow
    102 1509721116 Sunny Maddheshiya UPPCL surajpur substation greater noida
    103 1509721117 Surya Srivastava Bharat Electronics Ltd, Panchkula, Haryana
    104 1509721118 Swapragti Pandey UPPTCL, R C Greens, Greater Noida
    105 1509721120 Utkarsh Nigam Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar
    106 1509721121 Vikas Kumar Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, Anpara ,U.P
    107 1509721123 Vishal Rana U.P.P.C.L noida
    108 1509721124 Viswajeet Singh DMRC, Sultanpur depot
    109 1509721125 Yashwani Kumar Dubey The Research Design And Standards Organization(RDSO),Lucknow
    110 1609721904 Piki Pal Tripura State Electricity Corporation
    Students Industrial Training (2017 – 18)
    S. No. Roll No. Student Name Industry/Organization
    1 1409721001 Aatir Irshad Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar
    2 1409721002 Aditi Srivastava BHEL, VARANASI
    3 1409721003 Aditya Prakash EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, HAJIPUR
    4 1409721004 Aditya Pundir NTPC, Dadri
    5 1409721005 Aditya Singh BSNL, VARANASI
    6 1409721007 Akash  Gupta NTPC, Badarpur, New Delhi
    7 1409721008 Akash Kumar Verma BSNL, Mirzapur
    8 1409721010 AkshayMisra Power Grid, Gurgaon
    9 1409721011 Alok Kumar Jha NTPC, DADRI
    10 1409721012 Alok Ranjan Kannaujiya UPPCL Surajpur substation, Noida
    11 1409721013 Aman Kumar KBUN ltd, Bihar
    12 1409721015 Amritansh Jain Hitech Engineers, Gurugram
    13 1409721016 Anand Saurabh Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar
    14 1409721017 Anant Vikram Singh FITT, IIT Delhi
    15 1409721018 Anil Kumar Tiwari UPPCL, Noida
    16 1409721020 Anshu Yadav Delhi Transco Ltd, New Delhi
    17 1409721022 Anshul Verma Traction Machine shed, Khanpur
    18 1409721023 Anubhav Rawat Diesel Locomotive Works(DLW)
    19 1409721025 Anurag Kumar Dubey Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Ranipur
    20 1409721026 Anurag Singh Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited,Tripura
    21 1409721027 Apurva Gupta Power Grid, Dadri
    22 1409721028 Arjun Sisodia Delhi Transco Ltd
    23 1409721029 Aryan Kumar Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,Haridwar
    24 1409721030 Ashish Kumar Singh Traction Machine shed, Khanpur
    25 1409721031 Ashish Ranjan National thermal power corporation (NTPC), Dadri
    26 1409721032 Ashish Singh UPPCL, KHANPUR
    27 1409721034 Ashwini Kumar Chaturvedi Bajaj Energy Limited, Noida
    28 1409721035 Avinish Rai Mechanical Workshop, Gorakhpur
    29 1409721036 Ayush Vishwakarma Schneider Electric SE , Gurgaon
    30 1409721037 Bipin Yadav NTPC, Dadri
    31 1409721038 Chandranshu HONDA, Gr.Noida
    32 1409721039 Chandresh Tiwari BSNL, Mirzapur
    33 1409721040 Deeksha Yadav Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited ,Ranipur
    34 1409721043 Dharam Pratap Singh National Thermal Power Corporation(NTPC)
    35 1409721044 Dhirendra Singh Delhi Transco Ltd
    36 1409721045 Dhruv Arya National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC),Dadri
    37 1409721046 G Shriram BSES Rajdhani Power ltd, Delhi
    38 1409721047 Himanshu Prasad NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, AGRA
    39 1409721049 Ipshita Dixit Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited, Noida
    40 1409721050 Jagjeet Singh Arora National thermal power corporation (NTPC), Badarpur
    41 1409721054 Krishna Kant BSNL Mirzapur
    42 1409721055 Krishnakant Delhi Transco Limited Delhi
    43 1409721056 Kumari Indrani Traction Machine Shed , Kanpur
    44 1409721057 Kushagra Kaushal Asthana DIESEL LOCOMOTIVE WORK SHOP, VARANASI
    45 1409721059 Mahendra  Pratap Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,Haridwar
    46 1409721061 Md. AshharFaridi NTPC Badarpur
    47 1409721062 Meena Shukla Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar
    48 1409721063 Mohd Salman Mansoori BSNL Hardoi
    49 1409721064 Mohit UPPCL
    50 1409721066 Mridul Kumar Singh NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, AGRA
    51 1409721067 Mrinal Hayaran UPPCL
    52 1409721069 Neeraj Kumar National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
    53 1409721072 Nivedita Chaurasia UPPCL
    54 1409721075 Pooja Rawat National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) ,Badarpur
    55 1409721076 Prabhat Singh Delhi Transco Ltd.
    56 1409721077 Prateek Agarwal Doordarshan Kendra Lucknow
    57 1409721078 Pushpendra Kumar Chaudhari BHEL Varanasi
    58 1409721080 Rahul Kumar National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC), Badarpur
    59 1409721081 Rahul Kumar National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC),Dadri
    60 1409721083 Rajeev Ranjan Damodar Valley Corporation Koderma
    61 1409721084 Rajneesh Singh Ordnance Parachute Factory Kanpur
    62 1409721085 Rashi Gupta DMRC Shastri Park
    63 1409721086 Rashi Joshi UPPCL
    64 1409721087 Rishabh Gupta UPPCL
    65 1409721088 Rishabh Tripathi NTPC Kahalgaon
    66 1409721089 Robin Singh Kushwaha Delhi Transco Ltd
    67 1409721092 SaaidShowkat Delhi Transco Ltd
    68 1409721093 Saket Kumar NTPC Kahalgaon
    69 1409721094 Sanjesh Kushwaha Mechanical workshop, N. E Railway, Gorakhpur.
    70 1409721097 Saurabh Verma Electrical loco shed Ghaziabad, Northern Railway
    71 1409721098 Shafqat Ali Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW)
    72 1409721100 Sheel Ratan Siddharth Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Ranipur
    73 1409721102 Shivam Yadav Prayagraj Power Generation Company Ltd. Allahabad
    74 1409721103 Shivangi Arora UPPCL
    75 1409721105 Shubham Garg UPPCL
    76 1409721107 Shubham Srivastava Diesel Locomotive Works(DLW)
    77 1409721109 Sonu Jaiswal KBUN Muzaffarpur (Bihar)
    78 1409721110 Subham Abhishek Jaiswal Delhi Transco Ltd
    79 1409721111 Sujeet Kumar Delhi Transco Ltd
    80 1409721112 Suraj Gupta Diesel Locomotive Works(DLW)
    81 1409721114 Suraj Singh Bhushan Steel Limited Ghaziabad
    82 1409721115 Sushant Kumar Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,Haridwar
    83 1409721116 Tarang Jain Siemens IATC
    84 1409721118 Vaibhav Singh DUCAT Noida
    85 1409721121 Vishal Chauhan Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited ,Ranipur
    86 1409721123 Vivek Pandey National thermal power corporation (NTPC)
    87 1409721124 Yogendra Raj Srivastava North Eastern Railways, Lucknow
    88 1409721125 Yuvraj Singh BSNL Varanasi
    89 1509721902 Ajay  Kumar UPPCL Surajpur Substation Greater Noida
    90 1509721903 Durgesh Narayan Pandey HONDA Greater Noida
    91 1509721904 Gulshan Kumar Varshney NTPC, Dadri
    92 1509721905 Mohd  Atif NTPC Dadri
    93 1509721908 Pradeep  Sharma NTPC ,Badarpur
    94 1509721909 PrasanSatsangi BHEL Varanasi
    95 1509721910 Prem  Sagar UPPCL
    96 1509721911 Pulkit  Sharma DMRC, Shastri Park
    97 1509721912 Rattandeep Singh Chhabra IOCL Mathura
    98 1509721913 Satyam  Jha UPPTCL, R. C. Greens, Greater Noida
    99 1509721914 Shashank  Singh Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), BHOPAL.
    Students Industrial Training (2016 – 17)
    S. No.  Roll No. Student Name Industry/Organisation
    1. 1309721001 Aakash Gupta The Research Design And Standards Organization (RDSO), Lucknow
    2. 1309721002 Aayush Raj Gupta Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW)
    3. 1309721004 Abhijeet Kumar Sinha Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Ranipur
    4. 1309721006 Abhishek Gangwar Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited, Tripura
    5. 1309721007 Abhishek Negi Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW)
    6. 1309721009 Abhishek Vidyarthi Delhi Transco Ltd.
    7. 1309721010 Abusufiyan Shamsi Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Varanasi
    8. 1309721011 Aditya Deo Traction Machine Shed, Kanpur
    9. 1309721012 Aditya Sagar National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
    10. 1309721013 Ajit Nath Tiwari NTPC, Dadri
    11. 1309721015 Akanksha Dwivedi Bharat Electronics Ltd. ,Ghaziabad
    12. 1309721016 Akarsh Chaturvedi NTPC, Dadri
    13. 1309721017 Akhilesh Chaudhary Schneider Electrics, Gurgaon
    14. 1309721018 Akshay Kumar National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
    15. 1309721019 Amit Singh National Thermal Power Corporation, Badarpur
    16. 1309721020 Amit Tripathi Northen Railway
    17. 1309721021 AnimeshChitranshi Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Ranipur
    18. 1309721022 Ankit Agrawal National Thermal Power Corporation( NTPC)
    19. 1309721026 Ankur Jain Delhi Transco Ltd
    20. 1309721027 Anshul Mishra National Thermal Power Corporation(NTPC), Dadri
    21. 1309721029 Apoorv Singh UPPCL
    22. 1309721030 Ashish Ojha Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,Haridwar
    23. 1309721031 Ashish Shukla Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited, Noida
    24. 1309721032 Ashvanee Kumar National Thermal Power Corporation( NTPC)
    25. 1309721033 AvanishPati Tripathi Rajeev Gandhi Thermal Power Plant, Khedar Hisar
    26. 1309721034 Avinash Kumar Rai Mechanical Workshop, N.E. Railway, Gorakhpur
    27. 1309721035 Aviral Shukla Traction Machine Shed , Kanpur
    28. 1309721036 Ayush Gupta UPPCL
    29. 1309721037 Belal Ahmed Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar
    30. 1309721038 Chandan Yadav OCL Iron And Steel Limited Power Plant
    31. 1309721040 Deepak Kumar Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,  Haridwar 
    32. 1309721041 Digvijay Singh Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar
    33. 1309721042 Dinesh Jaiswal UPPCL
    34. 1309721043 Divy Gupta UPPCL
    35. 1309721044 Divyanand Prasad UPPCL
    36. 1309721045 Km Divyanshi Tiwari National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
    37. 1309721046 Gaurav Arya UPPCL
    38. 1309721048 Harshal Srivastava National Thermal Power Corporation( NTPC ) ,Badarpur
    39. 1309721050 Himanshu Kakkar Delhi Transco Ltd.
    40. 1309721051 Ishan Bhardwaj National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC), Dadri
    41. 1309721053 Kashmir Gaurav Ocl Iron And Steel Limited Power Plant
    42. 1309721054 Kumar Kartikey Singh National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
    43. 1309721055 Kumari Anjali National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC), Dadri
    44. 1309721056 Manish Kumar UPPCl
    45. 1309721058 Muhammad Zubair ONGC
    46. 1309721059 Mohit Pratap Singh Jadaon Rajeev Gandhi Thermal Power Plant, Khedar Hisar
    47. 1309721061 Neeraj Kumar UPPCL
    48. 1309721064 Nitish UPPCL
    49. 1309721065 Nitish Kumar Nirala Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW)
    50. 1309721066 Palash Gupta Delhi Transco Ltd
    51. 1309721067 Prachi Gautam Delhi Transco Ltd
    52. 1309721068 Pradumn Prasad UPPCL
    53. 1309721069 Pranjal Gupta Electrical Loco Shed Ghaziabad, Northern Railway
    54. 1309721070 Pranjal Verma Electrical Loco Shed Ghaziabad, Northern Railway
    55. 1309721071 Prashant Kumar Kachall Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW)
    56. 1309721072 Prashant Sehgal Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Ranipur
    57. 1309721073 Praveen Gupta Diesel Loco Shed Izatnagar, N.E. Railway,  Bareilly
    58. 1309721074 Prince Dubey UPPCL
    59. 1309721075 Priyamvada Singhania UPPCL
    60. 1309721076 Radha Yadav Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW)
    61. 1309721078 Rahul Kumar Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW)
    62. 1309721081 Rakesh Kumar Rai Delhi Transco Ltd
    63. 1309721082 Rakesh Kumar Singh Delhi Transco Ltd
    64. 1309721083 Rashish Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW)
    65. 1309721084 Ravi Gupta Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,  Haridwar
    66. 1309721085 Rishabh Jain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar
    67. 1309721086 Rohit Chauhan Traction Machine Shed , Kanpur
    68. 1309721087 Ruchi Purwar Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar
    69. 1309721089 Sanyam Garg National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
    70. 1309721090 Sarthak North Eastern Railways, Lucknow
    71. 1309721091 Sashi Shankar Kumar Singh UPPCL Noida
    72. 1309721092 Satyam Singh UPPCL Surajpur Substation Greater Noida
    73. 1309721094 Saurabh Kumar Pandey Prakash Diesels Pvt. Ltd, Agra
    74. 1309721095 Saurabh Shukla NTPC Dadri
    75. 1309721096 Shalin Garg Dipr, Defence Research And Development Organisation, Timarpur, Delhi
    76. 1309721097 Shashi Shekhar Singh NTPC  ,Badarpur
    77. 1309721098 Shilpi Anand National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
    78. 1309721099 Shiva Agarawal National Thermal Power Corporation, Badarpur
    79. 1309721100 ShivamBaghel Northen Railway
    80. 1309721101 Shivam Singh Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited ,Ranipur
    81. 1309721102 Shobhit Verma National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
    82. 1309721103 Shomil Srivastava Delhi Transco Ltd
    83. 1309721107 Shubham Singh National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC), Dadri
    84. 1309721108 Shubham Singh UPPCL
    85. 1309721109 Shuja Ahmed Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,Haridwar
    86. 1309721110 Siddartha Mishra Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited, Noida
    87. 1309721111 Siddharth Gupta National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
    88. 1309721112 Sunny Yadav Rajeev Gandhi Thermal Power Plant, Khedar Hisar
    89. 1309721113 Sushant Kumar Mechanical Workshop,N.E.Railway, Gorakhpur
    90. 1309721114 Umesh Singh Chandel Traction Machine Shed , Kanpur
    91. 1309721116 Uttam Kapoor Uppcl
    92. 1309721118 Vaibhav Singh Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,Haridwar
    93. 1309721120 Varun Jain OCL Iron And Steel Limited Power Plant
    94. 1309721121 Vibhu Upadhyay Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited ,Ranipur
    95. 1309721122 Vijay Sen Singh Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar
    96. 1309721123 Vikas Kumar UPPCL
    97. 1309721124 Vishal Kumar UPPCL
    98. 1309721125 Vishu Kumar UPPCL
    99. 1309732046 Md Atif National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
    100. 1309732012 Arpit Jain UPPCL
    101. 1309732032 Hermeb Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW)
    102. 1309732008 Anuj Kumar Delhi Transco Ltd
    103. 1309732023 Darpee Delhi Transco Ltd
    104. 1309732058 Niklender UPPCL
    105. 1309732003 Abhishek Electrical Loco Shed Ghaziabad, Northern Railway
    106. 1409721907 Ragini Gupta Electrical Loco Shed Ghaziabad, Northern Railway
    107. 1409721911 Shashi Jyotima Mishra Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW)
    108. 1409721902 Abhishek Singh Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Ranipur
    109. 1409721906 Manish Kumar Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW)
    110. 1409721909 Saurabh Upadhyay Delhi Transco Ltd
    111. 1409721910 Shashank Srivastava Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,Haridwar
    112. 1409721912 Vinay Sharma Traction Machine Shed , Kanpur
    113. 1409721904 Amit Kumar Shahoo National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
    114. 1409721905 Gagan Kumar UPPCL

    List of Publications in Journals (2017-18)

    S.No. Name of the Student authors Title of the Paper Name of the Journal / Conference
    1 B Ravi subhramanyam and Avanish Gautam Singh Distributed and centralized autonomous DC micrgrid for residential buildings: A case study Journal of building engineering (SCI- ELSIEVER)
    2 Anant Vikram Singh Fundamental Concepts of Neural
    Networks and Deep Learning of Different
    Techniques to Classify the Handwritten
    Digits
    Advances in Systems, Control and Automation, Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering 442, 2018
    DOI: 10.1007/978-981-10-4762-6_27
    3 Ravi Subramaniyam Automatic Moving floor for smart homes International conference on startup ventures: Technology developments and future strategies. Manipal university, Jaipur, Rajastan Oct., 2018
    4 Avinash Gautam Singh, Ravi Subramaniyam Purification system for street level air pollution and road side air pollution International conference on computing, Power and communication technologies, Sep., 2018 DOI: 10.1109/GUCON.2018.8674934
    5 Avinash Gautam Singh, Ravi Subramaniyam Hybrid Human Powered power generating unit International conference on startup ventures: Technology developments and future strategies. Manipal university, Jaipur, Rajastan. Oct., 2018.
    6 Nikhil Gupta Comparative study of various training algorithms of artificial neural network International conference on advances in computing, communication, control and networking, Oct., 2018. DOI: 10.1109/ICACCCN.2018.8748660
    7 Abhimanu Rajbhar , Ashish Kumar Singh, Divyank Rajput, Dheeraj Gupta, Yash Vardhan Verma Speed Regulation of vehicle and implementation of safety and penalty system against drunken driving Journal of Emerging Technologies and Innovative Research, Volume 6, Issue 4,pp. 144-147, April 2019. ISSN: 2349-5162
    8 Shraddha Singh, Prashant Singh, Shubhendra Singh, Swapragati Pandey SEPIC Converter as  LED Driver Journal of Emerging Technologies and Innovative Research, Volume 6, Issue 3,pp. 612-615 March 2019,ISSN: 2349-5162
    9 Utkarsh Nigam, Shadman Akhtar, Rajat Singh, Shahbaz Ahmad, Sarvesh Kumar, Automatic Traffic Monitoring and E-Challan Generation Using Matlab Journal of Control & Instrumentation, Volume 10, Issue 1 pp.9-11,2019 ISSN: 2347-7237
    10 Shailendra Singh, SahilChauhan, Mukesh Chaurasiya, Sarvesh Kumar, Rupesh Kumar A Review paper on automatic power factor detection and correction International Journal of Scientific Research & Engineering Trends Volume 5, Issue 2, pp.343-345, Mar-Apr-2019. ISSN: 2395-566X
    11 Dhannjay Verma, Ishan Choudhury, Manish Singh, Abhijeet Shukla, Dharendra Kumar IOT based IAQ monitoring system using ARDUINO Journal of Emerging Technologies and Innovative Research, Volume 6, Issue 4, pp. 494-497, April 2019. ISSN: 2349-5162
    12 Abhishek Kumar Srivatava, Abhay Krishna, Anuj Khare, Gaurav Trivedi, Abhijeet Kumar Anand Three Phase Fault Analysis with Auto Reset for Temporary Fault and Trip for Permanent Fault International Journal of Electronics Engineering Volume 11, Issue 2, pp. 25-28, June - Dec 2019. ISSN: 0973-7383
    13 Abhishek Kumar, AdityaKaushik, Akanksha Automated Man Power Data Analysis For Corporate International Journal of Electronics Engineering, Volume 11, Issue 2, pp. 1-10, June 2019. ISSN: 0973-7383
    14 Ekta Singh, Faraz Ahmed, Harshit Srivastava, Manisha Kumari, Shreya Singh Smart Home security System using Wireless Communication International Journal of Electronics Engineering, Volume 11, Issue 2, pp 18-24 June 2019, ISSN: 0973-7383
    15 Noman Zahoor, Piki Pal, Satish Kumar Gupta Power Quality Improvement of Single Phase Grid Connected PV System International Journal of Engineering and Computer Science, Volume 9 Issue No. 4, pp. 21764-21767, April 2019.ISSN : 2319-7242
    16 RiyaKumari, Prateeksha Shreya, Shweta Srestha, Ruchi Yadav Optimal placement of placement of svc for reactive power compensation by analysis of an IEEE 30 bus system Journal of Emerging Technologies and Innovative Research, Volume 6, Issue 3, pp.150-156, March 2019. ISSN: 2349-5162
    17 Nikhil Kumar Gupta Self-Balancing Bicycle using Reaction Wheel International Journal of Engineering Science and Computing, Volume 9 Issue 4, pp. 2145-2407,April 2019.
    18 SumitVyas,Mohd. Shakir, Vishal Rana, Shaz Raza Khan, Manu Agarwal Load Shedding Time Management System using Microcontroller International Journal of Engineering Science and Computing, Volume 9 Issue.3, pp.20811-813,March 2019.
    19 Deepanshu Kiran, Himanshu Singh, Kushal Kant Singh Gesture Control Robot using Arduino International Journal of Trend in Scientific Research and Development Volume 3,Issue. 3, pp. 1467-69,March 2019.ISSN:2456-6470
    20 Pushkar Kumar, PriyanshuYadav, RajatPorwal, Namit Puri, Prashant Shekhar Gesture Controlled Robot with Robotic ARM International Journal of Engineering Science and Computing, Volume 9 Issue. 4, pp.21486-87, April 2019.
    21 Naman Agarwal, Prasenjit Gaur, Surya Srivastava, Viswajeet Singh Energy Audit: A Case Study of C-Block of GCET Campus International Journal of Power Electronics Controllers and Converters Volume 4: Issue 2,pp26-32, 2018   eISSN : 2456-1614
    22 Ajay Pratap Singh, Abhishek Bhardwaj, Amit Kumar Singh, Abhishek Kumar Advanced Waste Segregator with Monitoring using Arduino International Journal of Innovative Research in Technology, Volume. 5 ,Issue 12, pp. 729-734, May, 2019, ISSN: 2349-6002
    23 Nikhil Takkar, Shubhankar Srivastava, Pawan Kumar Simulation and Optimization of PV-Wind Hybrid system International Journal of Research in Engineering, Science and Management
    Volume 2, Issue 5, pp. 221-223,May-2019,ISSN : 2581-5792
    24 Neha Yadav , Akash Tyagi, Narayan Singh Economical Power Trading in Electricity Market International Journal of Advanced Research in Electrical, Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering, Volume. 5, Issue 3, pp.1711-1718, March 2016, ISSN (Print) : 2320 – 3765
    25 Ankur Jain Smart earphone: Controlling tasks by earphone in smart phone by gesture of the user International Journal of Engineering, Science and Technology, Volume 7, issue 3, pp. 148-154, April 2016, ISSN:2141-2839

    Academics

    Updates

    Recruiters

    • Indian Navy TCS Infosys Wipro Technologies Interglobe Technologies Bhilwara Infotech Ltd.
    • Byjus (Think & Learn Pvt Ltd) iNICU Medical Pvt. Ltd. (Oxyent) Optra Automation Pvt. Ltd. Ecosense Chegg India Thots Labs
    • Naukri.com Jet Airways Radical Minds Technologies Tanisha Systems Sapient TransWeb Educational Services Pvt Ltd
    • Amazon Emerson Automation Solutions Juspay Pioneer-e-Solutions Namekart Garg Group
    • edWisor KARL STORZ Classplus RGF Vertex Group Multiplier Solutions
    • HSBC Software Development (India) Pvt. Ltd. Ebizon Netinfo Pvt Ltd Icon Controls Private Limited WSP Consultants India Pvt. Ltd NTT Data Vedicsoft Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
    • Novelvox Real Time Data Services Aptara Corp Paharpur Sopra Steria Polestar Solutions & Services Ind. Pvt Ltd
    • Trident Techlabs Pvt Ltd Industry Buying Grey Orange India Pvt Ltd Premier Edge Solutions pvt. ltd GiGlue Music Private Limited US Technosoft Pvt. ltd.
    • Paytm WhizChip Design Technologies Pvt Ltd Torrent Power WhizChip Design Technologies Pvt Ltd Kriti Digitech Pvt Ltd Cognizant
    • Kriti Digitech Pvt Ltd Success Mantra Imperial Society Emtex Manufacturing Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.