SAY NO TO RAGGING: Ragging is any disorderly conducct whether by words spoken or written or by an act which has the effect of teasing, treating or handling with rudenss to any student, indulging in rowady or undisciplined activities which cause or likely to cause annoyance, hardship or psychological harm or to raise fear or apprehension thereof in a fresher or a junior student and which has the effect of causing or generating a sense of shame or embarrassment so as to adversely affect psyche of a fresher or a junior student.

PUNISHMENT FOR RAGGING: 1. Immediate FIR and Police Action 2. Imprisonment upto Two Years 3. Fine upto Rs.2.5 Lakhs 4. Ternination from College

Hence, Students are advised to refrain themselves from any such Criminal Act

Apply For B Pharma and D Pharma at Galgotias College of Pharmacy wef 2019-20 : Registration for Admission is Open

Societies

Societies

GNIX

GNIX Secretaries Member (Session 2017-2018)

S.No Roll No. Student's Name GNIX Department Year Section
1 1509731059 Nikhil Singh General Secretary III A
2 1509731090 Sarthak Agarwal Joint Secretary III B
3 1509731021 Anmol Gupta Technical III A
4 1509731045 Jaishree Agarwal Technical III A
5 1509731062 Pawan Tiwari Technical III A
6 1509731098 Shekhar Singh Technical III B
7 1509731022 Anukriti Jaiswal Creative III A
8 1509731074 Priyanshu Kr. Verma Creative III B
9 1509731108 Snehal Agrawal Creative III B
10 1509731076 Rachit Gupta Marketing And Sponsership III B
11 1509731089 Sanjeev Kumar Marketing And Sponsership III B
12 1509731118 Vaakul Goyal Marketing And Sponsership III B
13 1509731109 Somesh Kr. Dwivedi Marketing And Sponsership III B
14 1509731112 Srishti Agarwal Literary III B
15 1509731020 Ankit Yadav Office III A
16 1509731025 Apurva Priyadarshani Office III A
17 1509731034 Atyant Jain Office III A
18 1509731061 Parul Yadav Office III A
19 1509731085 Sakshi Yadav Literary III B

IETE

IETE Student's Chapter

IETE Head Co-ordinator:- Dr. S.P.Singh, Assosiate Professor, ECE Dept. , GECT.

IETE Co-ordinator:- Ms. Shristi Priya, Assistant Professor, ECE Dept. , GECT.

S.No Name of Member Batch Course & Branch / Stream
1 Aditi Uppal (Student Co-ordinator) 2016-2020 B.Tech ECE
2 Shubham Kumar Dubey (Student Co-ordinator) 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
3 Rishabh Prabhat Saxena  2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
4 Saurav Sharma 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
5 Shweta Singh 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
6 Kavya Agarwal 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
7 Jayati Monga 2016-2020 B.Tech ECE
8  Akshat Mittal 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
9 Archit Sharma 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
10 Ajaydeep Singh Rajpoot 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
11 Dushyant Pandey  2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
12 Himanshu Choudhary 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
13 Aditya Upadhyay 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
14 Manu Shukla  2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
15 Komal Singh 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
16 Manish Kumar Upadhyay 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
17 Sania Javed 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
18 Simran Jain  2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
19 Divyanshi Dwivedi 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
20 Vaibhav Singh 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
21 Faraz Khan 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
22 Anubhav Tyagi 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
23 Sunderam  2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
24 Saksham Omer 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
25 Sakshi Mittal 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
26 Varshank Prajapati 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
27 Rishabh Dwivedee 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
28 Shubham Singh 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
29 Komal Gupta 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
30 Harshita Yadav 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
31 Khushboo Pradhan 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
32 Shubham Kumar  Barnwal 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
33 Pranjal Jalan 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
34 Amit Kumar Gupta 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
35 Shivam Chaurasia 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
36 Shudhanshu Jaiswal 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
37 Shrestha Gupta 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
38 Shubham Raj Gupta 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
39 Subham Sanoriya 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
40 Narendra Yadav 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
41 Priyesh Saurav 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
42 Ritik Singh 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
43 Ravi Kant Kannaujiya 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
44 Shivam Mishra 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
45 Rashi Solanki 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
46 Nidhi Brhmarishi 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
47 Sonam Priya 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
48 Amit Kumar Soni 2015-2019 B.Tech ECE
49 Shekhar Singh 2015-2019 B.Tech ECE
50 Pankaj Kumar 2017-2021 B.Tech ECE
51 Sarthak Agarwal 2015-2019 B.Tech ECE
52 Akshar Rastogi 2018-2022 B.Tech ECE
53 Jayaditya  2016-2020 B.Tech ECE

Industrial Visit

S. No Name of the Industry Duration/Date
1 Advance Technology Limited, Chandigarh 03.10.2013
2 Advance Technology Limited, Chandigarh 22.08.2014
3 Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences, Nainital, Uttarakhand 03.10.2014
4 Air force station, Chandigarh 18.09.2015
5 HMT Limited, Pinjore 30.09.2015
6 Hydal Power Project, Manali 01.10.2015
7 Moserbear, Greater Noida 25.08.2016
8 Satellite Earth Station, BSNL, Sikandrabad, Bulandshar 23.03.2017 & 24.03.2017
9 Huawei, Sector 39, Gurgaon 10.04.2017
10 DRDO, New Delhi 09.03.2018
11 Associated Electronics Research Foundation, Noida 13.03.2018
12 Doordarshan, New Delhi 19.03.2018
13 Huawei, Sector 39, Gurgaon 10.04.2018
14 Satellite Earth Station, BSNL, Sikandrabad, Bulandshar 18.04.2018
15 Associated Electronics Research Foundation, Noida 23.11.2018
16 ST Micro Electronics, Greater Noida 12.12.2018

IEI

IEEE

ISTE

Academics

Updates

Recruiters

  • Indian Navy TCS Infosys Wipro Technologies Interglobe Technologies Bhilwara Infotech Ltd.
  • Byjus (Think & Learn Pvt Ltd) iNICU Medical Pvt. Ltd. (Oxyent) Ksolves India Pvt. Ltd. Optra Automation Pvt. Ltd. Ecosense Nagarro
  • Chegg India Thots Labs Naukri.com Jet Airways Radical Minds Technologies Tanisha Systems
  • Sapient TransWeb Educational Services Pvt Ltd Research Nester Amazon Emerson Automation Solutions Juspay
  • Pioneer-e-Solutions Namekart edWisor ERD Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Effectual Services KARL STORZ
  • Classplus RGF Vertex Group Vivo Mobile India Pvt Ltd. Multiplier Solutions HSBC Software Development (India) Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ebizon Netinfo Pvt Ltd Icon Controls Private Limited WSP Consultants India Pvt. Ltd NTT Data Finoit Technologies Vedicsoft Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Novelvox Real Time Data Services Aptara Corp Sopra Steria TSS Pvt. Ltd. Keyence India Pvt Ltd
  • Catvision Ltd. Polestar Solutions & Services Ind. Pvt Ltd uCertify GreenLeaf IT Consulting Pvt. Ltd Trident Techlabs Pvt Ltd Widely
  • Industry Buying Grey Orange India Pvt Ltd MPS Ltd. Premier Edge Solutions pvt. ltd GiGlue Music Private Limited US Technosoft Pvt. ltd.
  • Paytm WhizChip Design Technologies Pvt Ltd Fibcom India Ltd Samsung R&D XorLabs Pvt Ltd Kriti Digitech Pvt Ltd
  • SBSC Cognizant Mando Softtech India Pvt. Ltd. Cadence Success Mantra Imperial Society
  • Finsol Technologies Emtex Manufacturing Adroit Control Engineers Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Info Edge India Ltd. Indus Valley Partners
  • Isango Fiserv UST Global Broadcom Yamaha Motors